Privacy Policy


Neuro Directions Ltd is a UK-registered company. This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website

What data do we collect?

When you book a Discovery Call or Coaching session through our website, the following data is collected:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number).

You will also have the option to provide additional information:

  • (Optional) Whether you have had coaching before.
  • (Optional) Brief information about why you are interested in coaching now.
  • (Optional) Whether you are accessing Access2Work financial support.
  • (Optional) Very brief information about any diagnosis.
How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Neuro Directions with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
How we use your data?

Neuro Directions collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on products and services we think you might like.
  • Schedule online coaching sessions with you.

Neuro Directions Ltd works in partnership with Send it to Alex who provide admin support. We have a service level agreement in place with Send it to Alex for any of your data we share which shared to support the running of Neuro Directions Ltd. We do not share your data with any other companies or organisations.

How do we store your data?

When making an online booking, you will be asked to agree to this privacy policy which provides us with permission to store the information provided. If you agree, Neuro Directions Ltd will securely store your data on our companies Microsoft SharePoint. Neuro Directions will keep your details for company marketing purposes until you request your details to be removed. Every 24 months, we will email you to check if you continue to be happy for us to retain your details. If you stated that you do not wish your details to be kept, they will be deleted from the booking system unless you choose to book coaching sessions.

Marketing

Neuro Directions would like to send you information about our products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

Our partner organisations are listed at the bottom of our website. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt-out at a later date. You have the right to stop Neuro Directions from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here to unsubscribe.

What are your data protection rights?

Neuro Directions would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Neuro Directions Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Neuro Directions Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Neuro Directions to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Neuro Directions erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Neuro Directions restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Neuro Directions processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Neuro Directions transfer the data we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us at:

Call us at: 0345 548 7899

Or write to us:

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Neuro Directions uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in.
  • Understanding how you use our website.
  • Improve accessibility our the website.
What types of cookies do we use?

There are several different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Neuro Directions uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and the location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies is used.
  • Advertising – Neuro Directions uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Neuro Directions sometimes shares limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.
How we manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Neuro Directions Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Neuro Directions keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 11 January 2024.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Neuro Directions’ privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at:

Call us: 0345 548 7899

How to contact the appropriate authority

If you wish to report a complaint or feel that Neuro Directions Ltd has not addressed your concern satisfactorily, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Phone: 0303 123 1113

Email: